2004 SMU Invite II - Women

Arcadia, WI

Sep. 25, 2004

Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS       AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Uw-Eau Claire           39   1   6   9  10  13  14  15  24:50   1:30
  2 Uw-Stout                55   5   8  11  12  19  26  30  25:22   1:44
  3 Saint Mary's            72   4   7  17  20  24  28  29  25:51   2:32
  4 Winona State            94   3  16  23  25  27  31  32  26:24   2:45
  5 Martin Luther           96   2  18  21  22  33  34  35  26:24   3:32
  6 Crown                  190  36  37  38  39  40  41      32:46   6:25
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


1. Uw-Eau Claire
    1  Molly Warner               23:51
    6  Jane Ovanin                24:51
    9  Korah Pertrasko            25:01
   10  Brittany Dick              25:06
   13  Amber Hertz                25:21
Total Time = 2:04:10     Total Places = 39

2. Uw-Stout
    5  Kersten Wilson             24:50
    8  Stephanie Nichols          24:58
   11  Abbey Ring                 25:07
   12  Bridgette Crozier          25:17
   19  Leah Karaliunas            26:34
Total Time = 2:06:46     Total Places = 55

3. Saint Mary's
    4  Ellen Koranda              24:33
    7  Tera Bollig                24:52
   17  Alicia Hartung             26:00
   20  Keri Drake                 26:44
   24  Ashley Davis               27:05
Total Time = 2:09:14     Total Places = 72

4. Winona State
    3  Amelia Soto                24:30
   16  Nicole Coleman             25:59
   23  Kathryn Mueller            27:02
   25  Shayna Mueller             27:11
   27  Jesse West                 27:15
Total Time = 2:11:57     Total Places = 94

5. Martin Luther
    2  Anna Bourman               24:08
   18  Sarah Bishop               26:21
   21  Karen Kuerth               26:55
   22  Krista Hernandez           26:56
   33  Gretchen Kock              27:40
Total Time = 2:12:00     Total Places = 96

6. Crown
   36  Anna Taylor                29:14
   37  Holly Murphy               31:56
   38  Tyler Burton               32:24
   39  Meghan Gunn                34:34
   40  Esther Pearson             35:39
Total Time = 2:43:47     Total Places = 190
Top

TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM 1 1 Molly Warner 23:51 Uw-Eau Claire 2 2 Anna Bourman 24:08 Martin Luther 3 3 Amelia Soto 24:30 Winona State 4 4 Ellen Koranda 24:33 Saint Mary's 5 5 Kersten Wilson 24:50 Uw-Stout 6 6 Jane Ovanin 24:51 Uw-Eau Claire 7 7 Tera Bollig 24:52 Saint Mary's 8 8 Stephanie Nichols 24:58 Uw-Stout 9 9 Korah Pertrasko 25:01 Uw-Eau Claire 10 10 Brittany Dick 25:06 Uw-Eau Claire 11 11 Abbey Ring 25:07 Uw-Stout 12 12 Bridgette Crozier 25:17 Uw-Stout 13 13 Amber Hertz 25:21 Uw-Eau Claire 14 14 Heather Lipinski 25:38 Uw-Eau Claire 15 15 Megan Bell 25:44 Uw-Eau Claire 16 16 Nicole Coleman 25:59 Winona State 17 17 Alicia Hartung 26:00 Saint Mary's 18 Kasey Stanek 26:05 Uw-Eau Claire 19 Bridget Bocher 26:15 Uw-Eau Claire 20 18 Sarah Bishop 26:21 Martin Luther 21 Jennifer Kriesel 26:24 Uw-Eau Claire 22 19 Leah Karaliunas 26:34 Uw-Stout 23 Leann Hayes 26:44 Uw-Eau Claire 24 20 Keri Drake 26:44 Saint Mary's 25 Lynn Galston 26:53 Uw-Eau Claire 26 21 Karen Kuerth 26:55 Martin Luther 27 22 Krista Hernandez 26:56 Martin Luther 28 23 Kathryn Mueller 27:02 Winona State 29 Channing Cook 27:03 30 24 Ashley Davis 27:05 Saint Mary's 31 25 Shayna Mueller 27:11 Winona State 32 26 Christine Enger 27:13 Uw-Stout 33 27 Jesse West 27:15 Winona State 34 28 Jenny Folgers 27:17 Saint Mary's 35 Jeanine Twomey 27:19 Uw-Eau Claire 36 29 Sarah Zweber 27:23 Saint Mary's 37 Chloe Tuseth 27:27 Saint Mary's 38 30 Alison Weis 27:31 Uw-Stout 39 31 Valerie Belland 27:34 Winona State 40 32 Stephanie Nelson 27:37 Winona State 41 Carly Mann 27:39 Uw-Stout 42 33 Gretchen Kock 27:40 Martin Luther 43 Leah Moss 27:42 Uw-Stout 44 Krista Ussery 27:42 Uw-Eau Claire 45 Lindsay Enger 27:59 Uw-Stout 46 Amanda Waller 28:00 Winona State 47 Amanda Rau 28:06 Uw-Stout 48 Valori Schaffer 28:07 Uw-Stout 49 Emily Dancer 28:11 Uw-Eau Claire 50 Erin Ida 28:16 Saint Mary's 51 Claudia Borlee 28:21 Uw-Eau Claire 52 Bonnie Wold 28:25 Uw-Stout 53 Kara Bancroft 28:47 Smu-Alumni 54 34 Katie Nettesheim 28:54 Martin Luther 55 Jean Schifferer 28:55 Winona State 56 35 Emily Stoering 28:56 Martin Luther 57 Maggie Kennedy 28:58 Saint Mary's 58 Meghan Murphy 28:59 Winona State 59 Jodi Welhoefer 29:11 Uw-Stout 60 Heidi Johnson 29:12 Winona State 61 36 Anna Taylor 29:14 Crown 62 Amanda Sipola 29:15 Winona State 63 Sarah Janson 29:25 Smu-Alumni 64 Tina Koecheler 29:52 Saint Mary's 65 Rebecca Meyer 30:05 Martin Luther 66 Katherine Wolf 30:11 Winona State 67 Laura Taylor 30:12 Winona State 68 Andrea Hintz 30:25 Winona State 69 Holly Tredway 30:26 Winona State 70 Emily Dubay 30:36 Uw-Stout 71 Joanna Martinez 30:45 Saint Mary's 72 Shannon Dinneen 30:52 Saint Mary's 73 Anna Horneber 31:15 Martin Luther 74 Kendra Taylor 31:25 Winona State 75 Jennifer Rognrud 31:51 Winona State 76 37 Holly Murphy 31:56 Crown 77 38 Tyler Burton 32:24 Crown 78 Jaime Otto 32:55 Uw-Stout 79 Bethany Warnecke 33:25 Martin Luther 80 Richelle Couillard 33:33 Winona State 81 39 Meghan Gunn 34:34 Crown 82 40 Esther Pearson 35:39 Crown 83 41 Chandra Parker 37:19 Crown 84 Nicole Hinzie 40:10 Winona State 85 Melanie Lindgren 40:10 Winona State

Top

Return to home page.